Placement

S. NO. NAME OF COMPANY DEPARTMENT NAME OF STUDENT Year
1 Eli-lily Pharmaceutical ltd Marketing Mr. Piyush Sharma 2005-09
2 Ranbaxy Ltd Production Mr. Rohit Bajaj 2005-09
3 Ranbaxy Ltd Production Mr. Lakhan Verma 2005-09
4 Ranbaxy Ltd Production Ms. Sheena Vergis 2005-09
5 Ranbaxy Ltd Production Mr. Mayur 2005-09
6 Ranbaxy Ltd Production Mr. Ansul Porwal 2005-09
7 Cipla Ltd Production Mr. Love, Ms Aarati 2005-09
8 Cipla Ltd Production Mr. Mohit, Mr. Sagar 2005-09
9 Pletheco Ltd Production Mr Shaym 2005-09
10 Pure Pharma Production Mr. Nikihil 2005-09
11 Unichem Ltd. Marketing Mr Aashish nema 2005-09
12 Jonson N Jonson Marketing Mr. Rahul 2005-09
13 Hetro Drugs Marketing Mr. Prabhat 2005-09
14 Morden Lab Production Ms. Shikha 2005-09
15 Alembic Pharma Marketing Mr. Alok 2005-09
16 FDC Ltd. Marketing Mr. Depak 2005-09
17 Torrent Pharma Marketing Mr. Jainendra Pawar 2005-09
18 ISC CANCER Hospital Pharmacist Mr. Pankaj Sharma 2005-09
19 Ranbaxy Ltd Marketing Mr. Kapil Jain 2006-10
20 Ranbaxy Ltd Marketing Mr. Jeetendra Yadav 2006-10
21 Ranbaxy Ltd Marketing Mr. Lalu Nakiey 2006-10
22 Ranbaxy Ltd Marketing Mr. Bhasker 2006-10
23 Ranbaxy Ltd Marketing Mr. Abhinna Jajoo 2006-10
24 Cipla Pharmaceutical Production Ms. Megha Dahale 2006-10
25 Cipla Pharmaceutical Production Ms. Surbhi Tomar 2006-10
26 FDC Ltd.  Marketing Mr. Ravindra Parmar 2006-10
27 IPCA Lab  Marketing Mr. Girish Mathur 2006-10
28 Dr. Reddy's labs Marketing Mr Pawan, 2006-10
29 USV Ltd Marketing Mr  Ashique Ali 2006-10
30 Meyar Pharma Marketing Mr Ritesh 2006-10
31 Modi Mundi Ltd Marketing Mr Arun 2006-10
32 Modi Mundi Ltd Marketing Mr. Tushar 2006-10
33 Modi Mundi Ltd Marketing Mr.Punit 2006-10
34 Kiwi Labs  Marketing Mr Kishore 2006-10
35 Akurist Pharma Marketing Mr Vinay 2006-10
36 Akurist Pharma Marketing Mr. Vivek 2006-10
37 Indo Labs Production Ms Mamta 2006-10
38 Indo Labs Marketing Ms. Prena 2006-10
39 Indo Labs Marketing Ms. Priyanka 2006-10
40 Alkem Laboratories Marketing Mr. Rambharat Meena 2006-10
41 Bargine Healthcare Marketing Mr. Lyakat Ali 2006-10
42 Synchom Pharmaceutical Production Ms. Amena Selanawala 2006-10
43 Synchem Pharmaceutical Marketing Mr. Arvind Singh Chouhan 2006-10
46 IPCA Labs Production Mr. Umesh Jadhav 2006-10
45 Ranbaxy Ltd Marketing Mr. Shyam Panwar 2006-10
46 Pure Pharma Production Mr. Himanshu Jaiswal 2006-10
47 Post Office -- Mr. Ankur Nayak 2006-10
48 Cipla Ltd Marketing Mr. Niraml Sharma 2006-10
49 Synchem Pharmaceutical Marketing Mr. Sanket 2007-11
50 Synchem Pharmaceutical Marketing Mr. Shivkumar 2007-11
51 Synchem Pharmaceutical Marketing Mr. Samar Jaiswal 2007-11
52 Synchem Pharmaceutical Marketing Mr. Utkarsh Vyas 2007-11
53 DNCPL,  Bio-Matrix Healthcare Ltd KPO, (Knowledge process outsourcing) Ms. Nidhi Shah 2007-11
54 DNCPL,  Bio-Matrix Healthcare Ltd KPO, (Knowledge process outsourcing) Ms. Reema Thakur 2007-11
55 DNCPL,  Bio-Matrix Healthcare Ltd KPO, (Knowledge process outsourcing) Ms. Rani Patel 2007-11
56 DNCPL,  Bio-Matrix Healthcare Ltd KPO, (Knowledge process outsourcing) Ms. Sonali Bhavsar 2007-11
57 DNCPL,  Bio-Matrix Healthcare Ltd KPO, (Knowledge process outsourcing) Mrs. Vandana Singh 2007-11
58 DNCPL,  Bio-Matrix Healthcare Ltd KPO, (Knowledge process outsourcing) Ms. Divya Gajeshwar 2007-11
59 DNCPL,  Bio-Matrix Healthcare Ltd KPO, (Knowledge process outsourcing) Ms. Sunita Chouhan 2007-11
60 Symbiotic Pharmaceutical Production Ms. Priya Verma 2007-11
61 IPCA Lab Marketing Mr. Rajendra Dangi 2007-11
62 Lupin  Pharmaceutical Marketing Mr. Vinay Khere 2007-11
63 Glaxo Smith Kine Ltd Marketing Mr. Naveen Gupta 2007-11
64 Pharma Surgicals Marketing Mr. Abhishek Prabhakar 2007-11
65 Pletheco Ltd - Mr. Vijay Patidar 2007-11
66 Pure Pharma - Mr. Sachin  Tanwar 2007-11
67 Matrix pharma Marketing Mr. Mahesh Sangara 2007-11
68 Cipla Ltd Marketing Mr. Dipak Choudary 2007-11
69 Piramal Heathcare Marketing Mr. Dinesh Patel 2007-11
70 Synchom Pharmaceutical Production Mr. Bhupendra Patil 2007-11
71 Ranbaxy  Ltd Production Mr. NaveenJangde 2008-12
72 Ranbaxy  Ltd Production Mr. Rahul Gupta 2008-12
73 Unichem Laboratories Marketing Mr. Anikit Pachori 2008-12
74 Unichem Laboratories Marketing

Mr.Girajesh Solanki

2008-12
75 Elder Pharmaceuticals Marketing Mr.Arpan Jain 2008-12
76 Modimundi Pharmaceuticals Marketing Mr.Ashutosh Gangrade 2008-12
77 Cadila Pharma Marketing Mr.Golu ram 2008-12
78 Lupin Pharmaceuticals Production Mr.Govind Bajpai 2008-12
79 Indigo Labs Marketing Mr.Juned Qureshi 2008-12
80 NHRM Pharmasist Ms.Reeta patel 2008-12
81 Abott Labs Marketing Mr. Nemichand Choudhary 2008-12
82 Plthico Pharma Marketing Mr.Pankaj Chauhan 2008-12
83 Intas Pharmaceutical Marketing Ms.Priyanka Yadav 2008-12
84 Synchom Pharmaceutical Production Ms.Radhika Thoke 2008-12
85 Alembic Pharmaceuticals Marketing Mr.Sanket Meshram 2008-12
86 FDC Ltd Marketing Mr.Sufiyan 2008-12
87 Episource Ltd KPO Ms.Jyoti Yadav 2009-13
88 Episource Ltd KPO Mr.Dilip Rathore 2009-13
89 Episource Ltd KPO Ms.Shbanam Mansuri 2009-13
90 Episource Ltd KPO Ms.Priya Ambore 2009-13
91 Ranbaxy Ltd Production Mr.Monti Dayma 2009-13
92 Syncom pharmaceutical Production Ms.Aarti Choukse 2009-13
93 Cadila Pharmaceutical Marketing Mr.Ajit Chopra 2009-13
94 Themis Pharmaceuticals Marketing Mr.Amitesh Panchal 2009-13
95 Hetro Drugs Ltd Marketing Mr.Gokul Singh Choudhary 2009-13
96 IPCA Labs Marketing Mr.Jeevan Solanki 2009-13
97 Dr. Reddys Lab Marketing Mr.Mayank Gour 2009-13
98 Thalamus Pharmaceuticals Marketing Mr.Shyam Morya 2009-13
99 Greeson Pharmaceutical Marketing Mr.Vijay Shardiya 2009-13
100 Cadila Pharma Marketing Mr.Rajkumar Malviya 2009-13
101 Emcure Pharma Marketing Mr.Bhupendra Shaliwal 2009-13
102 Rasoma Labs Marketing Mr.Shalendra Kashyap 2009-13
103 Vishal Pharma Marketing Ms.Chandani Sahu 2009-13
104 Unichem Labs Marketing Mr.Mohit Nagar 2009-13
105 Glenmark Pharmaceutical Production Mr.Dilip Rathore 2009-13

 

Over All GPAT Selection from last five years

2009-2013

 

S.No. Year  Name of Student Admission City
1.  2009 Juzar Stationwala NIPER Mohali
2. 2009 Chetna Joshi IPS Indore
3. 2009   Sneha Delvadia IPS Indore
4. 2009 Sayyed Nawazish Ali NRI Bhopal
5. 2009  Shubham Sharma  Smirti College Indore
6. 2009 Ravi Rathore GSITS Indore
7. 2010  Chetna Joshi  IPS Indore
8. 2010 Swati Jaiswal BHU Banaras
9. 2010 Sushant Sumele NIPER Mohali
10. 2010 Sudhanshu Shukla NIPER Mohali
11. 2010  Suparna Lohakare DAVV Indore
12. 2010 Vishal Kant Bhargava RGPV Bhopal
13. 2010 Shalu Garg  Smirti College Indore
14. 2010 Niharika Vyas SVCP Indore
15. 2010 Priyanka Joshi SVCP Indore
16. 2010 Sandeep Jain VNS Bhopal
17. 2010 Piyush Verma GSITS Indore
18. 2011 Pratibha Soni NIPER Mohali
19. 2011 Akshayaa Awasthi DAVV Indore
20. 2011 Atanu Pal GSITS Indore
21. 2011  Bharat Kumar Verma GSITS Indore
22. 2011 Neetesh Chourasiya GSITS Indore
23. 2011  Bhupendra Kanungo GSITS Indore
24. 2011 Pankaj Mangrolia IPS Academy Indore

 


Training-and-Placements


Search Course

Select Department :

Select City :

Select College :


Content
Content
Content

Please fill in the form below and we will get back to you   

  Reload