Placement Details

RIT STUDENTS PLACED IN COMPANIES BATCH 2013-14

S.No. Name of Students Branch Company Name Package
1 Swati Jha CS UST Global 3.00 LPA
2 Aman Kumar Saini EC UST Global 3.00 LPA
3 Siddharth Jaiswal CS Init Call Technologies 1.8 LPA
4 Satendra Mishra EC Init Call Technologies 1.8 LPA
5 Akash Shrivastav EC Unit Nexus IT Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
6 Indrajeet Kour Hora CS Unit Nexus IT Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
7 Anurag Sharma IT Unit Nexus IT Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
8 Madhuri Khabia CS Smartdata 2.4 LPA
9 Ashish Indoria Civil  ERA GROUP 2.2 LPA
10 Shubham Jain Civil  ERA GROUP 2.2 LPA
11 Jyoti Yadav EC Amphibian Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 1.20 to 2.40 LPA
12 Akash Shrivastava EC Amphibian Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 1.20 to 2.40 LPA
13 Siddharth Jaiswal CS Wide Vision Technologies Ltd 1.80 LPA
14 Bhagyashree Aras EC Wide Vision Technologies Ltd. 1.80 LPA
15 Puneet Mathur EC IT Genesys Technologies Ltd. 1.80 LPA
16 Vikas Singh EC IT Genesys Technologies Ltd. 1.80 LPA
17 Priyanka Bahe  ME Naon Media Pvt Ltd. 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
18 Prem Shankar  ME Naon Media Pvt Ltd. 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
19 Md. Arwaz Shaikh ME Naon Media Pvt Ltd. 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
20 Sanchit Tanwani ME Naon Media Pvt Ltd. 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
21 Utkarsh Pratap Singh ME Naon Media Pvt Ltd. 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
22 Jitendra Carpanter  ME Naon Media Pvt Ltd. 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
23 Shubham Razak ME Naon Media Pvt Ltd. 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
24 Abdullah Shaikh Civil  A2 Infratech 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
25 Rahul Sikarwar Civil  A2 Infratech 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
26 Avni Mandlik Civil  A2 Infratech 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
27 Ankit Agrawal Civil  A2 Infratech 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
28 Venkatesh Maheshwari Civil  A2 Infratech 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
29 Swapnil Chouhan Civil  A2 Infratech 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
30 Rahul Birla Civil  A2 Infratech 1.40 to 2.80 LPA
31 Asha Jain IT Beyond Industrial Project & Solution Pvt.Ltd. 1.8 LPA
32 Swapnil Chouhan Civil  EPA Infrastructure 2.0 LPA
33 Arti Patole IT EPTASOFT Technology Pvt.Ltd. 1.8 LPA
34 Akruti Kushwah IT EPTASOFT Technology Pvt.Ltd. 1.8 LPA
35 Surbhi Sharma IT EPTASOFT Technology Pvt.Ltd. 1.8 LPA
36 Jitendra Kumar ME HERO Group 1.8 LPA
37 Akash Thosare ME HERO Group 1.8 LPA
38 Aman Kumar Saini EC Cognizant 3.20 LPA
39 Arti Patole IT Galaxy Web Links Pvt.Ltd.  
40 Prashant Tiwari ME Schindler 2.50 LPA
41 Jaideep Gupta EC Tech Mahindra 2.50 LPA
42 Anupam Bhana IT Ossagho Corporation 1.80 LPA
43 Hunny Arora IT Ossagho Corporation 1.80 LPA
44 Akash Purwar CS Ossagho Corporation 1.80 LPA
45 Darshan Mothreja IT Ossagho Corporation 1.80 LPA
46 Bincy Thomas EI Universal Hunt 1.80 LPA
47 Priya Bonde EI Universal Hunt 1.80 LPA
48 Ettya CS Universal Hunt 1.80 LPA
49 Arfeen Fatma EI Universal Hunt 1.80 LPA
50 Akruti Kushwah IT Universal Hunt 1.80 LPA
51 Abhiruchi Joshi EC Universal Hunt 1.80 LPA
52 Keshav Gehlod ME Universal Hunt 1.80 LPA
53 Akash Shrivastav EC Universal Hunt 1.80 LPA
54 Aditya Awasthi EC Techlive Connect 2.2 LPA
55 Abhay Raj Singh IT Sequester Software Solution 1.20 LPA
56 Darshan Mothreja IT Sequester Software Solution 1.20 LPA
57 Azra Shanu Mohammed IT Sequester Software Solution 1.20 LPA
58 Sanchit Tanwani ME Wind World Ltd. 2.40 LPA
59 Ajay Yadav EC Techoz Solution & Information Services Pvt.Ltd. 1.20 LPA
60 Arkil Shaikh EC Techoz Solution & Information Services Pvt.Ltd. 1.20 LPA
61 Yagnesh Andel EC Techoz Solution & Information Services Pvt.Ltd. 1.20 LPA
62 Keshav Gehlod ME EKI Energy Services Limited 2.40 LPA
63 Sudhanshu Pandey EC EKI Energy Services Limited 2.40 LPA
64 Anand Dwivedi EC EKI Energy Services Limited 2.40 LPA
65 Pooja Kushwah EC EKI Energy Services Limited 2.40 LPA
66 Shubham Bhangre ME EKI Energy Services Limited 2.40 LPA
67 Mohd.Arwaj Shaikh ME EKI Energy Services Limited 2.40 LPA
68 Anil Rathore ME Sanghi Brothers Pvt. Ltd. 1.20 LPA
69 Akash Thosare ME HD Wire Ltd. 1.80 LPA
70 Akansha Pal CS Freesia Media Pvt. Ltd. 2.40 LPA
71 Pratitee Jain CS Freesia Media Pvt. Ltd. 2.40 LPA
72 Shreyas Shah CS Freesia Media Pvt. Ltd. 2.40 LPA
73 Gaurav Joshi IT Freesia Media Pvt. Ltd. 1.20 LPA
74 Gaurav Gupta IT R.G. Teletech Pvt. Ltd. 1.80 LPA
75 Rohit Prakash EC R.G. Teletech Pvt. Ltd. 1.80 LPA
76 Ajay Choudhary IT Catseye Systems 1.80 LPA
77 Shailendra Singh Tomar IT Catseye Systems 1.80 LPA
78 Pranjal Srivastava ME Zycus Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 5.05 LPA
79 Vivek Phanse  MBA Trifid Research Pvt. Ltd. 2.16 LPA
80 Awaish Khan ME ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
81 Vipul Sharma ME ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
82 Poonam Verma CS ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
83 Rupal Poal CS ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
84 Abhinav Dhomne EC ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
85 Akansha Jain EC ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
86 Vijay kumar Sharma ME ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
87 Akshay Dubey ME ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
88 Arun singh Chouhan EI ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
89 Madhurima Malviya EC ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
90 Sunny Kushwaha ME ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
91 Aradhna Jain EC ILM Campus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA
92 Poonam Verma CS   Planet Research and Development Center Pvt. Ltd. 1.80 LPA
93 Varun Purohit CS Pinaka Informatics Pvt. Ltd. 1.20 LPA
94 Sanjeev Yadav ME UBE Industries Ltd. 1.2 LPA
95 Shri Krishna Patil ME UBE Industries Ltd. 1.2 LPA
96 Shantanu Dubey ME UBE Industries Ltd. 1.2 LPA
97 Deepesh Mohani CS Eastern Software Services 2.65 LPA
98 Vikas Choubey CS Eastern Software Services 2.65 LPA
99 Vivek Sharma CS Eastern Software Services 2.65 LPA
100 Jyoti Yadav PHARMA Episource 2.0 LPA
101 Dilip Rathore PHARMA Episource 2.0 LPA
102 Priya Ambore PHARMA Episource 2.0 LPA
103 Shabnam Mansuri PHARMA Episource 2.0 LPA
104 Shantanu Dubey ME Jaro Education 3.2 LPA
105 Himanshu Atre ME Freesia Media Pvt. Ltd. 4.2 LPA
106 Kalyani Joshi IT Freesia Media Pvt. Ltd. 1.6 LPA
107 Shantanu Dubey ME Freesia Media Pvt. Ltd. 4.2 LPA
108 Nimesh Gupta CE ERA Group 2.2 LPA
109 Ankit Majwadiya CE ERA Group 2.2 LPA
110 Sohil Sisodiya CE GDCL 2.4 LPA
111 Prakhar Amule ME UBE Industries Ltd. 1.2 LPA
112 Ajay Sharma ME UBE Industries Ltd. 1.2 LPA
113 Sumit Devraye ME UBE Industries Ltd. 1.2 LPA
114 Rajneesh Gupta ME UBE Industries Ltd. 1.2 LPA
115 Prashant Mishra CE Pyrotech India Workspace  
116 Neeraj Sharma ME ETA Engineering 3.0 LPA
117 Yash Sahani ME ETA Engineering 3.0 LPA
118 Agrima Pandey CS Universal Hunt 1.50 LPA
119 Rupal Poal CS Universal Hunt 1.50 LPA
120 Bhumika Singh Bilarwan IT Universal Hunt 1.50 LPA
121 Pratitee Jain CS Universal Hunt 1.50 LPA
122 Shruti Joshi CS Microorange Technologies 1.80 LPA
123 Mohammed Ali IT Microorange Technologies 1.80 LPA
124 Agrima Pandey CS Microorange Technologies 1.80 LPA
125 Bhumika Singh Bilarwan IT Microorange Technologies 1.80 LPA
126 Prashant Mishra CE Kalyan Toll Infrastructure 1.50 LPA
127 Deependra Chouhan CE Kalyan Toll Infrastructure 1.50 LPA
128 Lokendra Tomar ME Abellon Clean Energy 1.80 LPA
129 Sandip Yadav EC Abellon Clean Energy 1.80 LPA
130 Yogendra Jawriya EI Abellon Clean Energy 1.80 LPA
131 Jai Prakash Singh ME Prima IT Soln. Pvt. Ltd. 1.20 LPA
132 Mahesh Rathore PHARMA Nestor Pharmaceutical 1.20 LPA
133 Ajit Chopra PHARMA Nestor Pharmaceutical 1.20 LPA
134 Vijay Sardiya PHARMA Nestor Pharmaceutical 1.20 LPA
135 Shyam Morya PHARMA Nestor Pharmaceutical 1.20 LPA
136 Abhinav Dhomne EC Fibertech Infracon Pvt. Ltd. 2.00 LPA
137 Aman Mishra EC Fibertech Infracon Pvt. Ltd. 2.00 LPA
138 Rahul Katare EC Fibertech Infracon Pvt. Ltd. 2.00 LPA
139 Jitendra Wadhwani CS Unikaihatsu Software Pvt. Ltd. 1.23 LPA

 



Search Course

Select Department :

Select City :

Select College :


Content
Content
Content

Please fill in the form below and we will get back to you   

  Reload